International
Sumo
Federation

Junior Women's Indivdual Tournament

Times

Year

Host Country

Weight Class

1st place

2nd

3rd

3rd

Times :8th
Year :2019
Host :Osaka, Japan
Light Weight
Class :Light Weight
1st :MAI SHANG, NI KA LE (TPE)
2nd :VLADISLAVA, PUSTOVALOVA (RUS)
3rd :Patrycja, Dyszkiewicz (POL)
3rd :Yuna, YAMAGUCHI (JPN)
Middle Weight
Class :Middle Weight
1st :Rio, HASEGAWA (JPN)
2nd :Ting-Yun, KUO (TWN)
3rd :Leticia, Rodrigues (BRA)
3rd :Iryne, HREBENCHUK (UKR)
Heavy Weight
Class :Heavy Weight
1st :Kai, PAHKEL (EST)
2nd :Marie-Luis, Zuckschwerdt (GER)
3rd :Yelyzaveta, MORENKO (UKR)
3rd :Sakura, ISHII (JPN)
Open Weight
Class :Open Weight
1st :Shion, OKURA (JPN)
2nd :Sandra, PLAMUS (EST)
3rd :Zuzanna, Krystek (POL)
3rd :Daria, KORYTINA (UKR)
Times :7th
Year :2018
Host :Taoyuan, Chainese Taipei
Light Weight
Class :Light Weight
1st :Iana, KOZHANOVA (RUS)
2nd :Karyna, KOLESNIK (UKR)
3rd :Patrycja, DYSZKIEWICZ (POL)
3rd :Sayaka, ISHIDA (JPN)
Middle Weight
Class :Middle Weight
1st :Olena, NIKITINSKA (UKR)
2nd :Ting-Yun, KUO (TWN)
3rd :Rio, HASEGAWA (JPN)
3rd :Anastasiia, MAKEEVA (RUS)
Heavy Weight
Class :Heavy Weight
1st :Tatiana, ARTAMONOVA (RUS)
2nd :Kai, PAHKEL (EST)
3rd :Sakura, ISHII (JPN)
3rd :Sara, KROL (POL)
Open Weight
Class :Open Weight
1st :Sandra, PLAMUS (EST)
2nd :Shion, OKURA (JPN)
3rd :Yun-Pei, LU (TWN)
3rd :Yelyzaveta, MORENKO (UKR)
Times :6th
Year :2016
Host :Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Light Weight
Class :Light Weight
1st :Karyna, KOLESNIK (UKR)
2nd :Nagisa, MATSUMOTO (JPN)
3rd :Sunjidmaa, TSOG-OCHIR (MGL)
3rd :-
Middle Weight
Class :Middle Weight
1st :Marina, KOGA (JPN)
2nd :Magda, SKRAJNOWSKA (POL)
3rd :Ayurzana, BAYARTOGTOKH (MGL)
3rd :-
Heavy Weight
Class :Heavy Weight
1st :Tuvshinjargal, BUM-ERDENE (MGL)
2nd :Nanami, WATANABE (JPN)
3rd :Wictoria, MACKOWIAK (POL)
3rd :-
Open Weight
Class :Open Weight
1st :Serina, YAMASHITA (JPN)
2nd :Anastasia, NIKITINA (RUS)
3rd :Kai, PAHKEL (EST)
3rd :-
Times :5th
Year :2015
Host :Osaka, Japan
Light Weight
Class :Light Weight
1st :Karyna, KOLESNIK (UKR)
2nd :Nana, TIKAKUHARA (JPN)
3rd :Nigina, AKOBIROVA (RUS)
3rd :Ichinkhorloo,
MUNLHTSEDEV
(MGL)
3rd :Ichinkhorloo, MUNLHTSEDEV (MGL)
Middle Weight
Class :Middle Weight
1st :Magda, SKRAJNOWSKA (POL)
2nd :Marina, KOGA (JPN)
3rd :Svetlana, PETROVA (RUS)
3rd :Dolgorlkham, BAZAR (MGL)
Heavy Weight
Class :Heavy Weight
1st :Hiyori, KON (JPN)
2nd :Magdalena, RADOM (POL)
3rd :Kseniia, DANILINA (RUS)
3rd :Sarah Luiza,
GOMES DA SILVA
(BRA)
3rd :Sarah Luiza, GOMES DA SILVA (BRA)
Open Weight
Class :Open Weight
1st :Sena, TORIIMOTO (JPN)
2nd :kai, PAHKEL (EST)
3rd :Tuvshinjargal, BUM-ERDENE (MGL)
3rd :Anastasiia FRASINIUK (RUS)
Times :4th
Year :2014
Host :Kaohsiung, Chainese Taipei
Light Weight
Class :Light Weight
1st :Haruki, UEMATSU (JPN)
2nd :Baasan, BATKAR (RUS)
3rd :Zaur, KARIMOV (AZE)
3rd :Rafal, GLODEK (POL)
Middle Weight
Class :Middle Weight
1st :Konstantin, ABDULA-ZADE (RUS)
2nd :Koki, KOBAYASHI (JPN)
3rd :Mathrus Gabriel,
CRUZ DOS SANTOS
(BAR)
3rd :Mathrus Gabriel,
CRUZ DOS SANTOS
(BAR)
3rd :Sebastian, ALCER (POL)
Heavy Weight
Class :Heavy Weight
1st :Ryosuke, NAKAJIMA (JPN)
2nd :Giorgi, PARADASHVILI (GEO)
3rd :Serhii, SOKOLOVSKYI (UKR)
3rd :Ibrahim,
MOHAMED ABDELLATIF
(EGY)
3rd :Ibrahim,
MOHAMED ABDELLATIF
(EGY)
Open Weight
Class :Open Weight
1st :Takanobu, SATO (JPN)
2nd :Amartuvshin, ERDENEBILEG (MGL)
3rd :Lasha, JELADZE (GEO)
3rd :Toomas, BRAUN (EST)
Times :3rd
Year :2012
Host :Hong kong
Light Weight
Class :Light Weight
1st :Yuya, NAKAMURA (JPN)
2nd :Ankhbayar, TSERENSAMBUU (MGL)
3rd :Martin, PRIM (HUN)
3rd :Maxim, LUGANSKIY (RUS)
Middle Weight
Class :Middle Weight
1st :Syerik, BYERYEDMURAT (MGL)
2nd :Atsushi, ONAMI (JPN)
3rd :Mykola, KOZHUKHOV (UKR)
3rd :Amiraslan, AHMADOV (AZE)
Heavy Weight
Class :Heavy Weight
1st :Azzaya, DAVAASUREN (MGL)
2nd :Giga, GELASHVILI (GEO)
3rd :Sergiy, ZVIERIEV (UKR)
3rd :Takahiro, FURUKAWA (JPN)
Open Weight
Class :Open Weight
1st :Yusuke, MURAMATSU (JPN)
2nd :Turbold, BAASANSUREN (MGL)
3rd :Valentin, STARKOV (RUS)
3rd :Rui Aparecido,
DE SA JUNIOR
(BRA)
3rd :Rui Aparecido, DE SA JUNIOR (BRA)
International Sumo Federation

1-15-20 Hyakunincho,Shinjuku-ku,Tokyo 169-0073 JAPAN


Folow US


© 2019 Copyright : International Sumo Federation Supported by Xdeus.co.jp
PAGE TOP